D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diem T. Nguyen
Compass
(925) 251-1111
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,771,000 - $1,911,000
Elegant & Immaculate Signature home in desirable Dunsmuir Neighborhood. Perfect location with only one side neighbor, this craftsman home has amazing landscaped curb appeal & palm framed entry way. High ceilings throughout Formal Living & Dining Room. Open Kitchen with pantry bar & breakfast nook. Expansive Family Room offers gas fireplace with hearth & entertainment niche. Guest Suite with full bath downstairs. Master bedroom offers large walk-in closet with built-ins, separate vanities, large oval tub & elegant separate glass shower. Custom shutters throughout, upstairs laundry room & dual zoned heating/air. Gated driveway on a premium private lot with stamped concrete and beautiful landscaping...perfect for entertaining! Close to walking trails, parks and local wineries...Welcome home to Wine Country Living at its Best!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemba Adam A | $1,230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crouch David Henry | $1,227,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Karamat Zeeshan | $1,185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nunes Richard J | $905,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tram Andy | $886,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziemba Adam A | $984,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouch David Henry | $957,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Karamat Zeeshan | $731,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunes Richard J | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tram Andy | $709,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $1,227,000 | +2.4% | $424 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,815 | $1,338,164 | $403,549 | $941,615 |
| 2024 | $16,815 | $1,311,793 | $395,638 | $923,155 |
| 2023 | $16,577 | $1,292,938 | $387,881 | $905,057 |
| 2022 | $16,330 | $1,260,588 | $380,276 | $887,312 |
| 2021 | $15,289 | $1,235,741 | $372,822 | $869,919 |
| 2020 | $15,568 | $1,230,000 | $369,000 | $861,000 |
| 2019 | $15,848 | $1,208,700 | $362,610 | $846,090 |
| 2018 | $12,944 | $975,010 | $292,503 | $682,507 |
| 2017 | $12,542 | $955,897 | $286,769 | $669,128 |
| 2016 | $12,143 | $937,154 | $281,146 | $656,008 |
| 2015 | $11,422 | $923,081 | $276,924 | $646,157 |
| 2014 | $11,238 | $905,000 | $271,500 | $633,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diem T. Nguyen
Compass
(925) 251-1111
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dave Skokan
RE/MAX
(650) 200-7420
14 Total Sales
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
RECIP
Out of Area Office
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Maryville Poe
Real Estate Masters
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81734347
APN: 099A-2936-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.