NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23895 Taurus St Stacy, MN 55079

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 23895 Taurus St, Stacy, MN 55079. 23895 Taurus St is a home with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,327 $515,600 $140,400 $375,200
2025 $4,519 $472,400 $120,300 $352,100
2024 $4,519 $493,700 $124,600 $369,100
2023 $3,856 $495,000 $110,000 $385,000
2022 $3,615 $465,900 $87,700 $378,200
2021 $3,599 $378,300 $74,100 $304,200
2020 $3,553 $357,700 $70,200 $287,500
2019 $3,527 $341,900 $67,700 $274,200
2018 $3,026 $326,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,103 $291,300 $0 $0
2016 $2,934 $269,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,338 $277,000 $53,500 $223,500
2014 -- $209,000 $45,400 $163,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.