239 29th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 29th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $171,744, approximately $223 per square foot. 239 29th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $99,300 | $25,000 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $99,300 | $25,000 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $998 | $97,100 | $25,000 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $894 | $92,400 | $25,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $820 | $79,600 | $25,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $774 | $73,800 | $25,000 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map