239 4th Ave Big Sandy, MT 59520
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 4th Ave, Big Sandy, MT 59520 and is currently estimated at $253,675, approximately $134 per square foot. 239 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Big Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Bought by
Osterman Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterman Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $155,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $155,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $133,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $924 | $133,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $103,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $103,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $119,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $119,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $63,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map