239 74th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,606,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,408,000, approximately $512 per square foot. 239 74th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,865 | $82,860 | $16,320 | $66,540 |
| 2025 | $5,921 | $95,160 | $16,320 | $78,840 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $84,420 | $16,320 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $83,820 | $16,320 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $77,640 | $16,320 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $71,700 | $16,320 | $55,380 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $82,020 | $16,320 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $53,803 | $10,461 | $43,342 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $50,761 | $12,586 | $38,175 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $48,997 | $12,815 | $36,182 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $46,224 | $17,003 | $29,221 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $46,224 | $14,851 | $31,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map