245 74th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,000 - $1,836,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,648,089, approximately $572 per square foot. 245 74th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Kuppler Ellen
Bought by
Schroeder Karl and Schroeder Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,394
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,210,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Kyle Lillian
Bought by
Kuppler Ellen and Kyle Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Karl | $880,000 | -- | |
| Kuppler Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Karl | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,513 | $83,820 | $14,100 | $69,720 |
| 2025 | $8,981 | $88,800 | $14,100 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $8,981 | $97,920 | $14,100 | $83,820 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $101,940 | $14,100 | $87,840 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $96,240 | $14,100 | $82,140 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $104,520 | $14,100 | $90,420 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $75,180 | $14,100 | $61,080 |
| 2019 | $7,795 | $75,180 | $14,100 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $35,470 | $5,628 | $29,842 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $35,470 | $8,445 | $27,025 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $34,866 | $8,033 | $26,833 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $32,893 | $8,534 | $24,359 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $31,053 | $9,672 | $21,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map