239 Adams St Bennett, CO 80102
About This Home
Step into this bright, open-concept 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring high ceilings and abundant natural light. The large kitchen island and stainless steel appliances create a functional center for meal prep and casual gatherings. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath for added convenience, while the fully fenced, low-maintenance yard offers private outdoor space. Additional practical touches include a 2-car attached garage. Welcome home to this modern, move-in-ready option in Bennett that combines style and ease of living.
Pets are considered on a case by case basis. Cats and dogs are allowed. If approved there is a $250 refundable pet deposit per pet and $48 monthly pet rent.
Security deposit equal to one month’s rent, no smoking and no growing marijuana on premises, no exceptions. Tenant is responsible for gas/electric, cable, internet, phone, trash, and water/sewer.
This property is managed by a professional and responsible management company. Tenants will have online access to submit 24/7 maintenance requests and the convenience of online rent payments. $40 application fee per adult over the age of 18 and named on lease. We do a full credit and background check including employment and residential verification check.
Call today to schedule your showing with Miranda Oglesby at Beacon Property Management .
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2024
- 1 unit
Outdoor Features
- Yard
Additional Amenities
- 2-Car Attached Garage
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -7.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $429,300 | -0.1% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
- 210 Elm St
- 625 Aspen Ave
- 630 Aspen Ave
- 231 Dahlia St
- 47308 Clover Ave
- 47401 Lily Ave
- 4360 Colorado 79
- 312 Bennett Ave
- 310 Bennett Ave
- 306 Bennett Ave
- 302 Bennett Ave
- 740 Cottonwood Ave
- 319 Walnut St
- 325 Walnut St
- 0 Colorado 79
- 47347 Bluebell Ave
- 570 4th St
- 47409 Magnolia Ave
- 47399 Magnolia Ave
- 47389 Magnolia Ave
- 47339 Lilac Ave
- 140 Racer St
- 58498 E 42nd Dr
- 170 S Vandriver Way
- 298 S Trussville St
- 279 S Uriah St
- 47 S Titus St
- 27003 E Archer Ave
- 26332 E Archer Ave
- 26022 E Archer Dr
- 25715 E 1st Ave
- 25028 E Canal Place
- 24271 E 40th Ave
- 23494 E 2nd Place
- 23466 E 2nd Place
- 24762 E Wyoming Cir
- 23681 E 40th Ave
- 23630 E 41st Ave
- 1245 S Flatrock Cir
- 23693 E 3rd Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.