239 Beard Rd Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $1,275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,995
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Beard Rd, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $1,275,000, approximately $319 per square foot. 239 Beard Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Irene Reither Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Plagerman Leroy
Bought by
Plagerman Leroy D and Plagerman Rhonda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Parker Garnet J
Bought by
Plagerman Leroy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plagerman Leroy D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Plagerman Leroy | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $1,413,344 | $512,094 | $901,250 |
| 2024 | $7,145 | $1,379,842 | $478,592 | $901,250 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $1,359,981 | $493,394 | $866,587 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $846,991 | $293,836 | $553,155 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $672,216 | $233,204 | $439,012 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $402,770 | $14,268 | $388,502 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $524,122 | $181,827 | $342,295 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $318,987 | $11,300 | $307,687 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $282,289 | $10,000 | $272,289 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $325,950 | $10,849 | $315,101 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $319,941 | $10,649 | $309,292 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,802 | $39,991 | $300,811 |
| 2013 | -- | $327,623 | $37,181 | $290,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map