239 Breuner Dr Unit 3 Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,583 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Breuner Dr Unit 3, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $271,396, approximately $323 per square foot. 239 Breuner Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Fries Mark K
Bought by
Fries Mark K and The Mark K Fries Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries Mark K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $51,453 | $8,558 | $42,895 |
| 2023 | $548 | $49,457 | $8,227 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $539 | $48,488 | $8,066 | $40,422 |
| 2021 | $526 | $47,538 | $7,908 | $39,630 |
| 2020 | $524 | $47,051 | $7,827 | $39,224 |
| 2019 | $517 | $46,129 | $7,674 | $38,455 |
| 2018 | $498 | $45,225 | $7,524 | $37,701 |
| 2017 | $492 | $44,339 | $7,377 | $36,962 |
| 2016 | $495 | $43,471 | $7,233 | $36,238 |
| 2015 | $485 | $42,819 | $7,125 | $35,694 |
| 2014 | $478 | $41,981 | $6,986 | $34,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map