239 Cedar Ln Johnson City, TN 37615
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Cedar Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615 and is currently estimated at $287,665, approximately $256 per square foot. 239 Cedar Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Daniel Boone High School, and Tri City Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Bought by
Jones George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones George R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $53,175 | $10,350 | $42,825 |
| 2024 | $909 | $53,175 | $10,350 | $42,825 |
| 2023 | $690 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $32,100 | $6,900 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $690 | $32,100 | $6,900 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $690 | $32,100 | $6,900 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $588 | $32,100 | $6,900 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $588 | $24,725 | $4,325 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $588 | $24,725 | $4,325 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $588 | $24,725 | $4,325 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $490 | $24,725 | $4,325 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $490 | $24,725 | $4,325 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map