239 Choate Ave Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $683,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,947
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Choate Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $622,263, approximately $211 per square foot. 239 Choate Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Pulley Douglas G and Pulley Angela B
Bought by
Pulley Douglas Grant and Pulley Angela Boone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pulley Douglas G and Pulley Angela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Sunlion Construction Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulley Douglas Grant | -- | -- | |
| Pulley Douglas G | $269,454 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $15,103 | $2,712 | $12,391 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $13,133 | $2,224 | $10,909 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $13,133 | $2,227 | $10,906 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $13,133 | $2,227 | $10,906 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,133 | $2,227 | $10,906 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $13,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $11,420 | $2,000 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | $1,577 | $11,000 | $2,000 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map