239 Connecticut River Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Connecticut River Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $347,750, approximately $193 per square foot. 239 Connecticut River Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,345 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map