239 Docs Dr Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $1,143,198
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Docs Dr, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $829,050, approximately $299 per square foot. 239 Docs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Tompson Patricia
Bought by
Redmond Daniel S and Redmond Elinor L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Daniel S | $22,500 | -- | |
| Redmond Daniel S | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,793 | $939,600 | $111,600 | $828,000 |
| 2024 | $18,426 | $939,600 | $111,600 | $828,000 |
| 2023 | $16,528 | $939,600 | $111,600 | $828,000 |
| 2022 | $15,447 | $939,600 | $111,600 | $828,000 |
| 2021 | $16,500 | $719,900 | $126,000 | $593,900 |
| 2020 | $16,889 | $719,900 | $126,000 | $593,900 |
| 2019 | $14,301 | $553,000 | $77,000 | $476,000 |
| 2018 | $14,428 | $553,000 | $77,000 | $476,000 |
| 2017 | $13,117 | $553,000 | $77,000 | $476,000 |
| 2016 | $13,184 | $553,000 | $77,000 | $476,000 |
| 2015 | $13,338 | $553,000 | $77,000 | $476,000 |
| 2014 | $12,787 | $574,200 | $150,500 | $423,700 |
| 2013 | $12,311 | $574,200 | $150,500 | $423,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map