239 E 41st St Norfolk, VA 23504
Colonial Place-Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $517,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E 41st St, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $498,070, approximately $168 per square foot. 239 E 41st St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Blair Raymond Edwin and Blair Joanne W
Bought by
Ed & Joanne Blair Joint Revocable Trust and Blair
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ed & Joanne Blair Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $465,300 | $105,000 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $452,600 | $105,000 | $347,600 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $422,600 | $105,000 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $392,600 | $75,000 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $385,400 | $75,000 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $385,400 | $75,000 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $367,600 | $65,500 | $302,100 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $332,300 | $65,500 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $319,900 | $65,500 | $254,400 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $313,200 | $62,000 | $251,200 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $313,200 | $62,000 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $313,200 | $62,000 | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map