239 E Bennette St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Bennette St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $170,058, approximately $237 per square foot. 239 E Bennette St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Minando John D and Minando Gloria J
Bought by
John D Minando And Gloria J Minando Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Mancour Lita L
Bought by
Minando Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Leslie H Craig
Bought by
Minando Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D Minando And Gloria J Minando Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Minando Gloria J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Minando Gloria J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History