239 E Bianchi Rd Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,781 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Bianchi Rd, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $427,195, approximately $251 per square foot. 239 E Bianchi Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Dhatt Gurpreet and Dhatt Kuldeep
Bought by
Gkd Rs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dhatt Kuldeep and Dhatt Gurpreet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Ruiz Jorge
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Wong Ging Bill and Wong Wai Fong
Bought by
Ruiz Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Smith Ira J and Smith Gretchen A
Bought by
Wong Ging Bill and Wong Wai Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gkd Rs Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dhatt Kuldeep | $75,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Ruiz Jorge A | $299,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wong Ging Bill | $84,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jorge A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Ging Bill | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Ging Bill | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Jorge A | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $116,290 | $29,684 | $86,606 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $114,010 | $29,102 | $84,908 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $93,042 | $28,532 | $64,510 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $91,219 | $27,973 | $63,246 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $89,431 | $27,425 | $62,006 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $88,515 | $27,144 | $61,371 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $86,780 | $26,612 | $60,168 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $85,080 | $26,091 | $58,989 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $83,413 | $25,580 | $57,833 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $81,779 | $25,079 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $78,974 | $24,219 | $54,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map