239 E Gauer Cir Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,954 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Gauer Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $249,989, approximately $302 per square foot. 239 E Gauer Cir is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Engels Karen C and Wyble Theresa
Bought by
Yarrington Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,390
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,599
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarrington Sheila K | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarrington Sheila K | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,872 | $184,900 | $30,100 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $153,900 | $30,100 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $153,900 | $30,100 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $134,800 | $30,100 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $124,800 | $30,200 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $124,800 | $30,200 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $121,200 | $14,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $118,300 | $14,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $116,000 | $14,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $118,400 | $14,000 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map