239 E Kinney St Newark, NJ 07105
South Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,914
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Kinney St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $705,900, approximately $180 per square foot. 239 E Kinney St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Hawkins Street Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Parisi Mario
Bought by
Dente Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Nolau Jose
Bought by
Cedeno Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1993
Sold by
Puzutelli Joseph F Executor
Bought by
Nolau Jose and Nolau Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Sold by
Pizutelli Palma
Bought by
Nolau Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dente Anthony | $10 | -- | |
| Cedeno Jorge | $300,000 | -- | |
| Nolau Jose | $105,000 | -- | |
| Cedeno Jorge | $105,000 | -- | |
| Nolau Jose | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cedeno Jorge | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,062 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $7,903 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $8,056 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $7,973 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $7,829 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $7,547 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $7,293 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $7,015 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $6,574 | $212,000 | $67,500 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map