239 E Manhatton Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Manhatton Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $410,493, approximately $296 per square foot. 239 E Manhatton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Heckel Roger and Heckel Becky Jo
Bought by
College Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Whiting Fred D
Bought by
College Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Dana Matthew S
Bought by
Whiting Fred D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Llc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Heckel Roger | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| College Llc | $130,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Whiting Fred D | $98,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | College Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Fred D | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $15,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $14,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $32,670 | $6,530 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $16,000 | $3,200 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $12,370 | $2,470 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map