Estimated Value: $418,016 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Whittier Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $432,754, approximately $464 per square foot. 239 E Whittier Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Zanker Kristina A
Bought by
Galvan Jairo and Galvan Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,988
Outstanding Balance
$77,427
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Sprague Michelle R
Bought by
Wineinger George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,495
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Wineinger George A
Bought by
Zanker Kristina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,495
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Jairo | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wineinger George A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Zanker Kristina A | $385,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Jairo | $114,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanker Kristina A | $38,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Wineinger George A | $307,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanker Kristina A | $307,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $151,169 | $37,151 | $114,018 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $148,206 | $36,423 | $111,783 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $145,301 | $35,709 | $109,592 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $142,453 | $35,009 | $107,444 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $139,661 | $34,323 | $105,338 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $138,230 | $33,972 | $104,258 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $135,520 | $33,306 | $102,214 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $132,863 | $32,653 | $100,210 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $130,259 | $32,013 | $98,246 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $127,705 | $31,385 | $96,320 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $123,324 | $30,308 | $93,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map