NOT LISTED FOR SALE

239 Ebony Ave Unit 3 Imperial Beach, CA 91932

Estimated Value: $598,896 - $793,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 239 Ebony Ave Unit 3, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $666,474, approximately $724 per square foot. 239 Ebony Ave Unit 3 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Academy, Mar Vista Senior High School, and Imperial Beach Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Jachimowicz Joachim and Jachimowicz Clara
Bought by
Mich Dos Llc
Current Estimated Value
$666,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2010
Sold by
Jachimowicz Joachim
Bought by
Jachimowicz Joachim and Jachimowicz Clara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Jachimowicz Clara
Bought by
Jachimowicz Joachim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Burner Brett A
Bought by
Yanez John Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,400
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Df300 Llc
Bought by
Burner Brett A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,624
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jachimowicz Joachim -- Accommodation
Jachimowicz Joachim -- California Title Company
Jachimowicz Joachim $165,000 California Title Company
Yanez John Paul $367,000 New Century Title Company
Burner Brett A $325,000 Southland Title Of San Diego
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yanez John Paul $73,400
Previous Owner Yanez John Paul $293,600
Previous Owner Burner Brett A $261,624
Closed Burner Brett A $65,406
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,671 $212,971 $108,894 $104,077
2024 $2,671 $208,796 $106,759 $102,037
2023 $2,655 $204,703 $104,666 $100,037
2022 $2,593 $200,690 $102,614 $98,076
2021 $2,486 $196,755 $100,602 $96,153
2020 $2,422 $194,739 $99,571 $95,168
2019 $2,476 $190,921 $97,619 $93,302
2018 $2,387 $187,178 $95,705 $91,473
2017 $2,399 $183,509 $93,829 $89,680
2016 $2,267 $179,912 $91,990 $87,922
2015 $2,272 $177,211 $90,609 $86,602
2014 $2,188 $173,741 $88,835 $84,906
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.