Seller's Agent in 2026
Colby Gray
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 975-2700
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $441,000
Welcome to your new home. Discover what Old Roseville has to offer with this adorable bungalow/cottage. This thoughtfully remodeled home is a perfect blend between character, and modern convenience. Enjoy a light filled dining/living room combo right off of the kitchen, which has quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances. The backyard would be an entertainers dream. With a large deck, raised garden beds, and plenty of space for all of your favorite backyard activities. The home also has an updated HVAC, water heater, LVP flooring, and smart thermostat. Conveniently located in the heart of Old Roseville, and within walking distance to downtown for shopping, restaurants coffee and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GUIDE Real Estate License #02179598 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaga Paul | $439,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Knapp Chandler Thomas | $430,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Harris Jack W | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jack W | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Harris Jack W | $307,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Young John Cole | -- | None Available | |
| Young John C | $133,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $167,875 | Landsafe Title | |
| Koshman Kyle | -- | First American Title | |
| Koshman Kyle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Koshman Kyle | $165,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Smith Robert E | $46,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| World Svgs Bank Fsb | $43,717 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kincaid James Brent | $53,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alaga Paul | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Chandler Thomas | $297,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jack W | $291,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Young John C | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshman Kyle | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshman Kyle | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshman Kyle | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert E | $41,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid James Brent | $39,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $439,000 | 0.0% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | +2.1% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $454 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $430,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $310,000 | $90,800 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $313,395 | $91,800 | $221,595 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $158,217 | $71,376 | $86,841 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $156,596 | $70,645 | $85,951 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $153,526 | $69,260 | $84,266 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $150,516 | $67,902 | $82,614 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $147,566 | $66,571 | $80,995 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $144,673 | $65,266 | $79,407 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $142,501 | $64,286 | $78,215 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $139,710 | $63,027 | $76,683 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Colby Gray
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 975-2700
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tyler Chicourrat
GUIDE Real Estate
(530) 320-2659
2 in this area
158 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Workman
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 699-5870
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Monica Workman
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 412-4137
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kendra Bishop
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 312-4068
4 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kelly McGhee
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 955-8752
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226002164
APN: 012-162-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.