Seller's Agent in 2025
Rigel Nemis
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(510) 292-1159
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,550 - $486,000
Welcome to your new home, tucked away in the scenic hills of Hercules! This pristine lower-level condo is situated at the end of a quiet court in the highly sought-after "Bravo" complex. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo combines comfort, style, and convenience. The inviting living room boasts a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. Two private patios offer the ideal spots for your morning coffee or evening relaxation, with peaceful views and fresh air. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and direct patio access, creating your own private haven. With two full bathrooms, modern convenience is at your fingertips. The complex offers a refreshing pool for warm days and a community center for gatherings. HOA covers utilities like water and garbage, making life even easier. Nestled in the tranquil hills of Hercules, you're also close to parks for outdoor fun, as well as shopping, dining, and highly-rated schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exp Realty of California Inc. License #02057583 Listed on: 03/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Alicia Atienza
License #01007604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Jeffrey M | $477,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Paclibar Myka Monique | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cruz Donald A | $190,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Arrington Pamela M | $97,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Schroth Sheila | $104,500 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Jeffrey M | $461,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Paclibar Myka Monique | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Donald A | $148,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrington Pamela M | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroth Sheila | $100,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $477,000 | +2.6% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +3.3% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | $450,000 | +1.1% | $484 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $468,180 | $280,908 | $187,272 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $459,000 | $275,400 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $450,000 | $270,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $231,097 | $58,379 | $172,718 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $226,567 | $57,235 | $169,332 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $219,849 | $55,539 | $164,310 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $215,539 | $54,450 | $161,089 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $211,314 | $53,383 | $157,931 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $207,172 | $52,337 | $154,835 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $204,061 | $51,551 | $152,510 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $195,000 | $49,262 | $145,738 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rigel Nemis
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(510) 292-1159
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alicia Atienza
Seller's Agent in 2022
John P Anderson
Results Realty
(510) 222-0633
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41090817
APN: 362-460-078-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.