239 Green View Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $688,724
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $557,362, approximately $284 per square foot. 239 Green View Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Dehart Bryan K and Dehart Meaghan
Bought by
Haldas Catharine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,017
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$443,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Myers Christopher R and Myers Michelle M
Bought by
Dellart Bryan K and Dellart Meaghan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haldas Catharine B | -- | None Available | |
| Dellart Bryan K | $297,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haldas Catharine B | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellart Bryan K | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellart Bryan K | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $280,900 | $52,400 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $280,900 | $52,400 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $280,900 | $52,400 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $280,900 | $52,400 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $951 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $951 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $934 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $898 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $898 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $898 | $205,100 | $47,700 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map