239 Harrison Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $711,307, approximately $275 per square foot. 239 Harrison Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Lawlor David M and Lawlor Julia T
Bought by
David Lawlor Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Lawlor Ret | -- | None Available | |
| David Lawlor Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,503 | $420,420 | $84,770 | $335,650 |
| 2024 | $11,545 | $420,420 | $84,770 | $335,650 |
| 2023 | $10,408 | $296,600 | $84,780 | $211,820 |
| 2022 | $10,179 | $296,600 | $84,780 | $211,820 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | $296,600 | $84,780 | $211,820 |
| 2020 | $9,853 | $296,600 | $84,780 | $211,820 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $296,600 | $84,780 | $211,820 |
| 2018 | $9,863 | $302,350 | $85,130 | $217,220 |
| 2017 | $9,657 | $302,350 | $85,130 | $217,220 |
| 2016 | $9,279 | $302,350 | $85,130 | $217,220 |
| 2015 | $9,279 | $302,350 | $85,130 | $217,220 |
| 2014 | $9,146 | $302,350 | $85,130 | $217,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map