239 Highview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Highview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $303,146, approximately $180 per square foot. 239 Highview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Caryl A and Carpenter Donald P
Bought by
Carpenter Caryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,483
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Caryl A
Bought by
Carpenter Caryl A and Bickel Donald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Carpenter Caryl A
Bought by
Carpenter Caryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Paul Carpenter Timothy
Bought by
Carpenter Timothy P and Carpenter Caryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Caryl A | -- | Title Partners | |
| Carpenter Caryl A | -- | Title Partners | |
| Carpenter Caryl A | -- | Title Partners | |
| Carpenter Caryl A | -- | Title Partners | |
| Carpenter Caryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Caryl A | -- | Freedom Title Llc | |
| Carpenter Timothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Caryl A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Caryl A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $54,290 | $28,030 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $42,510 | $20,030 | $22,480 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $42,510 | $20,030 | $22,480 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $37,280 | $22,020 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $37,280 | $22,020 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $37,030 | $16,910 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $37,030 | $16,910 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $28,480 | $13,300 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $28,480 | $13,300 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $25,780 | $9,420 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $25,780 | $9,420 | $16,360 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $24,020 | $7,680 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map