NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $484,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $365,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,177 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Traditional Colonial in the Heart of Amherst. Conveniently located near schools, shopping and easy access to the 290. This spacious home enjoys plenty of storage and closet space. Dramatic open foyer, 4 very good sized bedrooms. Cedar closet on second floor. Solid mechanicals, 2015/16 windows and siding, 2020 basement drain tile, updated electrical. Fantastic opportunity to renovate and make this stately home yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Ann Harig

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401258333 Listed on: 12/06/2021

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40TR0760579

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,815 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x147
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-055-200-0006-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,862

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Troy Del Way to The Paddock, turn left onto Hunters Lane, home on right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2712
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-055-200-0006-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11815.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3862.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2021
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Reinhold Lisa A and Lwt Of Yetta Midda
Bought by
Amara Christopher T and Dinunizo Rachel A
Seller's Agent
Jo Ann Harig
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Trifilo
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.29%
Current Estimated Value
$468,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$319,495
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,105

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amara Christopher T $365,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amara Christopher T $346,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $145 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,138 $375,000 $62,000 $313,000
2024 $8,138 $375,000 $62,000 $313,000
2023 $8,236 $245,000 $48,000 $197,000
2022 $6,589 $245,000 $48,000 $197,000
2021 $4,690 $147,000 $48,000 $99,000
2020 $1,958 $147,000 $48,000 $99,000
2019 $1,321 $147,000 $48,000 $99,000
2018 $1,369 $147,000 $48,000 $99,000
2017 $1,275 $147,000 $48,000 $99,000
2016 $1,596 $150,000 $29,700 $120,300
2015 -- $150,000 $29,700 $120,300
2014 -- $160,000 $29,700 $130,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1380652

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-055-200-0006-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.