239 Jade Rd Toney, AL 35773
Ready Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $462,297
Studio
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Jade Rd, Toney, AL 35773 and is currently estimated at $389,649, approximately $219 per square foot. 239 Jade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Whitt Mary L
Bought by
Whitt James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $44,580 | $31,700 | $12,880 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $44,020 | $31,700 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $44,020 | $31,700 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $818 | $24,840 | $14,160 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $782 | $23,840 | $14,160 | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $46,320 | $28,300 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $45,660 | $28,300 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $30,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $29,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map