239 Lambeth Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $223,698 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Lambeth Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $229,925, approximately $192 per square foot. 239 Lambeth Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $225,720 | $28,870 | $196,850 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $209,730 | $28,870 | $180,860 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $209,730 | $28,870 | $180,860 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $161,180 | $28,870 | $132,310 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $161,180 | $28,870 | $132,310 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $150,910 | $25,020 | $125,890 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $150,910 | $25,020 | $125,890 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $147,060 | $25,020 | $122,040 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $147,060 | $25,020 | $122,040 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $140,630 | $25,020 | $115,610 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $140,630 | $25,020 | $115,610 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $140,630 | $25,020 | $115,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map