239 Langlie Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Diablo Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,572,000 - $1,699,264
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Langlie Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,617,316, approximately $654 per square foot. 239 Langlie Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Shayna Abraham
Bought by
Shayna Abraham Family Trust and Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Cairns Elton J and Cairns Miriam E
Bought by
Abraham Shayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,650
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Cairns Elton J and Cairns Miriam E
Bought by
Cairns Elton J and Cairns Miriam E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shayna Abraham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abraham Shayna | $1,085,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cairns Elton J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abraham Shayna | $679,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,167 | $1,210,334 | $780,861 | $429,473 |
| 2024 | $13,620 | $1,186,602 | $765,550 | $421,052 |
| 2023 | $13,620 | $1,163,337 | $750,540 | $412,797 |
| 2022 | $13,501 | $1,140,527 | $735,824 | $404,703 |
| 2021 | $13,205 | $1,118,165 | $721,397 | $396,768 |
| 2019 | $12,958 | $1,085,000 | $700,000 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $286,296 | $63,675 | $222,621 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $280,683 | $62,427 | $218,256 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $275,180 | $61,203 | $213,977 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $271,047 | $60,284 | $210,763 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $265,739 | $59,104 | $206,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map