239 Longcommon Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Longcommon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $892,106, approximately $298 per square foot. 239 Longcommon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Michael B and Carey Lynda D
Bought by
Murphy Michael B and Murphy Lyna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Foran Katherine
Bought by
Plaza Walter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,073
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$675,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Foran Megan Michael
Bought by
Foran Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,073
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$675,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Foran Stephen M
Bought by
Foran Stephen M and Foran Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Plaza Walter E | $525,000 | Git | |
| Foran Katherine | -- | Git | |
| Foran Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Foran Stephen M | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaza Walter E | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foran Stephen M | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,460 | $60,022 | $11,194 | $48,828 |
| 2024 | $19,460 | $60,022 | $11,194 | $48,828 |
| 2023 | $15,059 | $64,147 | $11,194 | $52,953 |
| 2022 | $15,059 | $42,737 | $9,667 | $33,070 |
| 2021 | $14,503 | $42,736 | $9,667 | $33,069 |
| 2020 | $14,651 | $44,259 | $9,667 | $34,592 |
| 2019 | $17,123 | $52,080 | $8,904 | $43,176 |
| 2018 | $16,618 | $52,080 | $8,904 | $43,176 |
| 2017 | $18,563 | $59,533 | $8,904 | $50,629 |
| 2016 | $17,424 | $51,974 | $7,632 | $44,342 |
| 2015 | $16,982 | $51,974 | $7,632 | $44,342 |
| 2014 | $18,484 | $57,220 | $7,632 | $49,588 |
| 2013 | $14,974 | $50,628 | $7,123 | $43,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map