$237,500
PENDING

239 Maple Ave Nevada, IA 50201

Estimated payment $1,494/month

Total Views 37
4 Beds
2 Baths
858 Sq Ft
$277 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Family Room
  • Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dining Area

About This Home

24 hour sale

Listing Agent

Marc Olson

Re/max Concepts-Nevada Listed on: 04/15/2026

Re/max  Concepts-Nevada

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 858 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • 17,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1118135160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,733

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Split Level
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 276.81
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Termite: Call Listing Agent
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carpeting, Vinyl Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 1
  • Partial Bath Lower: 1
  • Basement Description: Partial
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas
  • Family Room: 1st Floor
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 858
  • Total Sq Ft: 858

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Attached

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3912
  • Lot S F: 17040
  • Lot Shape: Regular
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1118135160

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 2733.00
  • Net Taxes: 2734.00
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,734 $173,900 $52,400 $121,500
2024 $2,668 $164,800 $48,400 $116,400
2023 $2,718 $164,800 $48,400 $116,400
2022 $2,692 $138,100 $44,400 $93,700
2021 $2,636 $138,100 $44,400 $93,700
2020 $2,560 $127,600 $36,300 $91,300
2019 $2,560 $127,600 $36,300 $91,300
2018 $2,466 $114,800 $32,300 $82,500
2017 $2,466 $114,800 $32,300 $82,500
2016 $2,310 $107,900 $32,300 $75,600
2015 $2,310 $107,900 $32,300 $75,600
2014 $2,208 $101,600 $32,300 $69,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $237,500 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $104,082 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $83,443 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 738617

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11-18-135-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.