239 Parkview Dr Northlake, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Parkview Dr, Northlake, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $408,855, approximately $156 per square foot. 239 Parkview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northlake Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Lino and Ruiz Yolanda
Bought by
Ruiz Lino and Ruiz Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Ruiz Lino and Ruiz Yolanda
Bought by
Ruiz Hugo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Nessling James F and Nessling Mary T
Bought by
Ruiz Lino and Ruiz Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Lino | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Ruiz Hugo | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Lino | $210,000 | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Lino | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,654 | $36,000 | $4,125 | $31,875 |
| 2024 | $10,654 | $31,000 | $3,375 | $27,625 |
| 2023 | $11,532 | $31,000 | $3,375 | $27,625 |
| 2022 | $11,532 | $31,000 | $3,375 | $27,625 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $16,523 | $2,625 | $13,898 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $16,523 | $2,625 | $13,898 |
| 2019 | $6,900 | $18,649 | $2,625 | $16,024 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $20,643 | $2,250 | $18,393 |
| 2017 | $8,187 | $20,643 | $2,250 | $18,393 |
| 2016 | $8,317 | $21,568 | $2,250 | $19,318 |
| 2015 | $7,528 | $18,603 | $2,062 | $16,541 |
| 2014 | $7,393 | $18,603 | $2,062 | $16,541 |
| 2013 | $6,979 | $18,603 | $2,062 | $16,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map