232 E North Ave North Lake, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $215,639
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E North Ave, North Lake, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $215,639. 232 E North Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northlake Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Kriske Daniel R and Kriske Elizabeth
Bought by
Ochoa Micaela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Micaela | $120,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,705 | $52,000 | $26,250 | $25,750 |
| 2024 | $15,705 | $45,698 | $21,000 | $24,698 |
| 2023 | $17,000 | $45,698 | $21,000 | $24,698 |
| 2022 | $17,000 | $45,698 | $21,000 | $24,698 |
| 2021 | $15,802 | $38,000 | $21,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $14,998 | $38,000 | $21,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $16,024 | $43,308 | $21,000 | $22,308 |
| 2018 | $14,247 | $36,050 | $12,750 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $14,297 | $36,050 | $12,750 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $13,901 | $36,050 | $12,750 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $13,142 | $32,478 | $12,000 | $20,478 |
| 2014 | $12,907 | $32,478 | $12,000 | $20,478 |
| 2013 | $6,038 | $16,095 | $12,000 | $4,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map