239 Patience Way Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $428,410 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Patience Way, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $457,853, approximately $214 per square foot. 239 Patience Way is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Springmill Homes Associates Lp
Bought by
Albright Nathaniel and Albright Annie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Summit Venture Llc
Bought by
Springmill Homes Associates Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Nathaniel | $237,004 | -- | |
| Springmill Homes Associates Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $439,800 | $86,300 | $353,500 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $80,300 | $10,400 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map