239 Peaceable St Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $2,297,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Peaceable St, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,637,561, approximately $524 per square foot. 239 Peaceable St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Veterans Park Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Everson David and Szeto-Everson Yvonne
Bought by
Langhoff Christopher S and Langhoff Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1987
Sold by
Henning Hilary H
Bought by
Everson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langhoff Christopher S | $735,000 | -- | |
| Everson David | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everson David | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Everson David | $610,000 | |
| Closed | Everson David | $599,800 | |
| Closed | Everson David | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,492 | $675,150 | $422,800 | $252,350 |
| 2024 | $17,790 | $675,150 | $422,800 | $252,350 |
| 2023 | $17,426 | $675,150 | $422,800 | $252,350 |
| 2022 | $16,182 | $569,180 | $299,470 | $269,710 |
| 2021 | $16,057 | $569,180 | $299,470 | $269,710 |
| 2020 | $16,005 | $569,180 | $299,470 | $269,710 |
| 2019 | $16,005 | $569,180 | $299,470 | $269,710 |
| 2018 | $15,812 | $569,180 | $299,470 | $269,710 |
| 2017 | $15,655 | $575,330 | $296,640 | $278,690 |
| 2016 | $15,356 | $575,330 | $296,640 | $278,690 |
| 2015 | $14,964 | $575,330 | $296,640 | $278,690 |
| 2014 | $14,964 | $575,330 | $296,640 | $278,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map