239 Pheasant Dr Genoa City, WI 53128
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Pheasant Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128 and is currently estimated at $388,790. 239 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
St Cloud Ventures Llc
Bought by
Maze Walter R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Outstanding Balance
$177,964
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
St Cloud Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Theisen Tamara L
Bought by
Theisen Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maze Walter R | $219,000 | None Available | |
| St Cloud Ventures Llc | $132,500 | Bay National Title | |
| Theisen Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maze Walter R | $215,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $399,000 | $40,500 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $186,500 | $28,500 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $170,200 | $36,900 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $170,200 | $36,900 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $4,918 | $170,200 | $36,900 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | $4,918 | $170,200 | $36,900 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map