239 Ruhe Ln Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Ruhe Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $348,374, approximately $353 per square foot. 239 Ruhe Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Maher Troy J and Maher Carrie
Bought by
Maher Troy J and Maher Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Troy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $311,800 | $46,000 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $297,000 | $46,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $319,100 | $46,000 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $267,200 | $46,000 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $219,700 | $33,900 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $203,100 | $33,900 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $191,800 | $33,900 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $174,600 | $33,900 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $172,600 | $33,200 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $167,000 | $33,200 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $160,100 | $32,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map