239 S Marengo Ave Unit 303 Pasadena, CA 91101
Old Town Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,511/month
About This Home
First time on the market for sale. Own your own stylish home base near the heart of Pasadena. Set in the sleek Monaco Terrace, walking distance from the Del Mar Gold Line station and Pasadena shopping and dining, this open, modern single-level condominium is filled with the latest amenities. The open plan kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances flows into a spacious living room and a private front patio. Two bedroom suites include generous walk-in closets, dual bathroom sinks and an airy balcony. Berber carpet, striking light fixtures and sleek blinds add to the polished tone. Behind-the-scenes amenities include stacked washer/dryer, two-car parking in individual subterranean garage, security system, central HVAC, tankless water heater. Outdoors, an inviting landscaped courtyard with grassy area. Bike lanes and flat terrain surround the area, make it easy to cycle everywhere.
Listing Agent
Engel & Völkers Pasadena Brokerage Email: maxpellegrinidilbeck@gmail.com License #01196363 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 3:30 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- No Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $655 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Available
- Two Garage Doors
Home Design
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub
Additional Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 5722013155
Community Details
Overview
- 21 Units
- Monaco Terrace Association, Phone Number (818) 957-6974
Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $333,681 | $159,480 | $174,201 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $327,139 | $156,353 | $170,786 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $320,726 | $153,288 | $167,438 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $314,438 | $150,283 | $164,155 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $308,274 | $147,337 | $160,937 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $299,132 | $142,968 | $156,164 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $293,267 | $140,165 | $153,102 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -5.6% | $884 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | 0.0% | $936 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2017 01/29/17 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-25751
APN: 5722-013-155
- 155 Cordova St Unit 501
- 155 Cordova St Unit 205
- 155 Cordova St Unit 203
- 217 S Marengo Ave Unit 110
- 217 S Marengo Ave Unit 304
- 239 S Marengo Ave Unit 102
- 239 S Marengo Ave Unit 201
- 380 Cordova St Unit 403
- 380 Cordova St Unit 413
- 380 Cordova St Unit 105
- 380 Cordova St Unit 505
- 380 Cordova St Unit 402
- 238 S Arroyo Pkwy Unit 316A
- 238 S Arroyo Pkwy Unit 401A
- 238 S Arroyo Pkwy Unit 203A
- 330 Cordova St Unit 332
- 317 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 1
- 178 S Euclid Ave Unit 310
- 178 S Euclid Ave Unit 412
- 355 S Marengo Ave Unit 402
- 190 S Marengo Ave
- 204 Cordova St
- 250 Cordova St
- 155 Cordova St
- 330 Cordova St Unit 330
- 325 E Cordova St
- 265-275 S Arroyo Pkwy
- 280 E Del Mar Blvd
- 388 Cordova St Unit 305
- 350 E Del Mar Blvd Unit SI FL2-ID862
- 330-350 Waldo Ave
- 149 S Los Robles Ave
- 335 S Los Robles Ave Unit J
- 335 S Los Robles Ave Unit R
- 22 W Green St
- 276 E Bellevue Dr
- 35 N Raymond Ave
- 300 E Bellevue Dr
- 65 W Dayton St
- 80 N Raymond Ave Unit 106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.