239 Shirley May Dr Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $84,784 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Shirley May Dr, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $161,696, approximately $109 per square foot. 239 Shirley May Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Huckabee Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1951
Bought by
Lovett Braxton and Lovett Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckabee Michael T | $33,500 | -- | |
| Lovett Braxton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $20,675 | $750 | $19,925 |
| 2024 | $387 | $20,675 | $750 | $19,925 |
| 2022 | $387 | $20,675 | $750 | $19,925 |
| 2021 | $282 | $12,000 | $750 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $261 | $12,000 | $750 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $261 | $11,100 | $750 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $261 | $11,100 | $750 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $237 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2016 | $208 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2015 | $208 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2014 | $208 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map