239 Stanford Ave Kensington, CA 94708
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Stanford Ave, Kensington, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,270,055, approximately $820 per square foot. 239 Stanford Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $379,865 | $169,355 | $210,510 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $372,418 | $166,035 | $206,383 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $365,117 | $162,780 | $202,337 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $357,959 | $159,589 | $198,370 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $350,941 | $156,460 | $194,481 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $340,533 | $151,820 | $188,713 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $333,857 | $148,844 | $185,013 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $327,312 | $145,926 | $181,386 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $320,895 | $143,065 | $177,830 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $316,076 | $140,917 | $175,159 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $309,885 | $138,157 | $171,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map