239 SW 3rd St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
South Dixie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $209,141
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 SW 3rd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $193,535, approximately $186 per square foot. 239 SW 3rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Guillemette Sandra
Bought by
Stoyer Michael and Sumerix Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Anne H Gove Revocable Trust and Hislop Gordon
Bought by
Guillemette Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Gove Anne H
Bought by
Anne H Gove Revocable Trust and Gove
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoyer Michael | $184,000 | Coastal Title | |
| Guillemette Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anne H Gove Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Available Not | $45,643 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,402 | $213,090 | $18,130 | $194,960 |
| 2025 | $4,147 | $193,260 | $18,130 | $175,130 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $193,260 | $18,130 | $175,130 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $166,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $151,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $137,400 | $18,130 | $119,270 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $132,930 | $18,130 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $121,200 | $14,500 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $117,840 | $18,130 | $99,710 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $96,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $87,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $79,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,730 | $18,130 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map