239 Tangier Ave Palm Beach, FL 33480
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,446,000 - $12,305,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,567
Sq Ft
$2,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Tangier Ave, Palm Beach, FL 33480 and is currently estimated at $10,641,927, approximately $2,330 per square foot. 239 Tangier Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palm Beach Public School, Conniston Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Tanen Jeffrey S
Bought by
Dean Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Mortimer Linda
Bought by
Kean Ian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Patricia B | -- | -- | |
| Kean Ian M | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kean Ian M | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records