239 W Bubbling Brook Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $590,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 W Bubbling Brook Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $567,121, approximately $235 per square foot. 239 W Bubbling Brook Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Rochelle Properties Lc
Bought by
Smith Spencer T and Smith Challey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,015
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$510,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Spencer T | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Spencer T | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $572,200 | $148,500 | $423,700 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $498,800 | $137,500 | $361,300 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $485,300 | $130,700 | $354,600 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $493,700 | $128,200 | $365,500 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $363,100 | $101,000 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $327,300 | $101,000 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $299,200 | $95,500 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $278,700 | $95,500 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $263,800 | $95,500 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $247,100 | $95,500 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $225,300 | $97,400 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $205,000 | $89,700 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map