239 W Powers Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 W Powers Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $655,379, approximately $286 per square foot. 239 W Powers Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Ross Allan R and Ross Alice L
Bought by
2015 Ross Family Trust and Ross Alice Virginia Leathers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Poplin James Edward
Bought by
Ross Allan R and Ross Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Poplin Debra Lynn
Bought by
Poplin James Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Forrest William Scott and Forrest Monique L
Bought by
Poplin James Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Forrest William Scott and Forrest Monique L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Ross Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Allan R | $445,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Poplin James Edward | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Poplin James Edward | $393,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Forrest William Scott | $210,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Allan R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poplin James Edward | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest William Scott | $150,250 | |
| Closed | Poplin James Edward | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $596,188 | $148,706 | $447,482 |
| 2023 | $6,836 | $573,039 | $142,933 | $430,106 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $561,804 | $140,131 | $421,673 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $506,000 | $176,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $460,000 | $160,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $430,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $408,100 | $127,200 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $385,000 | $120,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $385,000 | $120,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $370,000 | $105,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $395,500 | $95,700 | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map