239 Wetherburn Ln Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Wetherburn Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $311,683, approximately $202 per square foot. 239 Wetherburn Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Madsen Steven A and Madsen Emily L
Bought by
Lisk Randall Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,336
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Mount Tyler W and Mount Rachel P
Bought by
Madsen Steven A and Madsen Emily L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,832
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Monroe Brian Lindsey and Monroe Melanie
Bought by
Mount Tyler W and Mount Rachel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Wesley K
Bought by
Monroe Brian Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisk Randall Dean | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Madsen Steven A | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Mount Tyler W | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Monroe Brian Lindsey | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisk Randall Dean | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Steven A | $2,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Steven A | $141,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Mount Tyler W | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Brian Lindsey | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $345,913 | $50,000 | $295,913 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $345,913 | $50,000 | $295,913 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $205,734 | $32,000 | $173,734 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $205,734 | $32,000 | $173,734 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $205,734 | $32,000 | $173,734 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $205,734 | $32,000 | $173,734 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $140,853 | $25,000 | $115,853 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $140,853 | $25,000 | $115,853 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $140,853 | $25,000 | $115,853 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $140,853 | $25,000 | $115,853 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $135,906 | $24,000 | $111,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,906 | $24,000 | $111,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map