2390 Symphony Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,358 - $598,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Symphony Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $571,840, approximately $258 per square foot. 2390 Symphony Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Serenity Living Environment Llc
Bought by
Watt Sandra Livia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,474
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Sandra Livia | $410,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Watt Sandra Livia | $410,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watt Sandra Livia | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Watt Sandra Livia | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $371,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $361,236 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $350,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $340,500 | $65,000 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $336,000 | $65,000 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $340,600 | $60,000 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map