2398 Symphony Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2398 Symphony Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $553,802, approximately $257 per square foot. 2398 Symphony Cir is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Serenity Living Enviroments Llc
Bought by
Shah Usha Chandravadan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Usha Chandravadan | $478,440 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $468,800 | $90,000 | $378,800 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $458,000 | $90,000 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $892 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $824 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map