2390 Walhill Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,251
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Walhill Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $300,286, approximately $133 per square foot. 2390 Walhill Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $13,874 | $1,400 | $12,474 |
| 2024 | $397 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2023 | $397 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2022 | $388 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2021 | $403 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2020 | $429 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2019 | $445 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2018 | $449 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2017 | $449 | $10,443 | $1,400 | $9,043 |
| 2016 | $414 | $10,180 | $1,400 | $8,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,180 | $1,400 | $8,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,176 | $1,400 | $8,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,176 | $1,400 | $8,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map