23901 Danby Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23901 Danby Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,089,841, approximately $789 per square foot. 23901 Danby Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Duong Quang Chan and Nguyen Kimdung Thi
Bought by
Duong Quang Chan and Nguyen Kimdung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Duong Trung Chan and Le Nga Hoang
Bought by
Duong Quang Chan and Nguyen Kim Dung Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Duong Trung Chan and Le Nga Hoang
Bought by
Duong Trung Chan and Le Nga Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Duong Trung Chan and Le Nga Hoang
Bought by
Duong Trung Chan and Le Nga Hoang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Quang Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Quang Chan | $301,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Duong Trung Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Trung Chan | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| Duong Trung Chan | -- | -- | |
| Duong Trung Chan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duong Quang Chan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Trung Chan | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $300,990 | $187,415 | $113,575 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $295,089 | $183,740 | $111,349 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $289,303 | $180,137 | $109,166 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $283,631 | $176,605 | $107,026 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $278,070 | $173,142 | $104,928 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $275,219 | $171,366 | $103,853 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $269,823 | $168,006 | $101,817 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $264,533 | $164,712 | $99,821 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $259,347 | $161,483 | $97,864 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $254,262 | $158,316 | $95,946 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $250,443 | $155,938 | $94,505 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $245,538 | $152,884 | $92,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map